Celebrating Excellence

One Event at a Time

SL. NO DATE DAY I PREMIER CATEGORY RED CARPET TIME Q&A FILM SCREENING TIME* AUDI FILM NAME/EVENT PRODUCER STAR CAST & DIRECTOR
1 21-Nov-22 Monday | “Special Screening” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 2 The Storyteller Indian Panorama Jio Studios in association with Purpose Entertainment and Quest Films Paresh Rawal, Revathi, Adil Hussain, Anant Mahadevan (Director)
2 21-Nov-22 Monday | “Watch With The Stars” 19:00 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Drishyam 2 Bhushan Kumar, Kumar Mangat Pathak, Abhishek Pathak and Krishan Kumar Ajay Devgn, Shriya Saran, Akshaye, Khanna, Abhishek Pathak (Director)
3 21-Nov-22 Monday | “World Premiere” 19:45 Hrs 20:05 Hrs Q&A (30 Min) 20:35 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Khakee – The Bihar Chapter. Episode 1 (Web Series) Netflix Originals Avinash Tiwary, Shraddha Das, Nikta Dutta, Karan Tacker, Jatin Sarna, Bhav Dhulia (Director)
4 22-Nov-22 Tuesday
5 23-Nov-22 Wednesday | “Asia Premiere” 17:30 Hrs 18:00 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Lost Namah Pictures & Zee Studios Yami Goutam, Rahul Khanna, Aniruddha Roy Chowdhury (Director)
6 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “India Premiere” 18:00 Hrs 18:30 Hrs Inox Audi 4 Raymo C R Manohar Ashika Ranganath, CV Ishan, Pawan Wodeyar (Director)
7 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “India Premiere” 19:00 Hrs 19:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Goldfish Amit Saxena – Splendid Motion Pictures Kalki Koechlin, Deepti Naval, Pushan Kriplani (Director)
8 24-Nov-22 Thursday | “Global Premiere” 19:40 Hrs 20:00 Hrs Introduction (15 Min) 20:15 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Qala Netflix Originals Babil Khan, Triptii Dhimri, Swastika Mukherjee, Anvitaa Dutt Guptan (Director)
9 25-Nov-22 Friday | “India Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Bhediya Dinesh Vijan Varun Dhawan, Kriti Sanon, Dinesh Vijan, Amar Kaushik (Director)
10 25-Nov-22 Friday | “World Premiere” 18:00 Hrs 18:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Tera Kya Hoga Lovely Sony Pictures Randeep Hooda, Illeana D’Cruz, Balwinder Singh Janjua (Director)
11 26-Nov-22 Saturday | “Asia Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:30 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Interactions When Cinema looks to Nature Art For The World 12 Directors, 12 Short Films, 12 Countries, 12 Languages, 12 Creatures.
12 27-Nov-22 Sunday | “World Premiere” 17:00 Hrs 17:20 Hrs (Trailer) 2:30 Seconds | Q&A (30 Min) 17:55 Hrs Inox Audi 3 Vadhandhi – Special Episode (Web Series) Wall Watcher Fims – Amazon Originals SJ Suryah, Kameela Nasser, Andrew Louis (Director)
13 27-Nov-22 Sunday | “Asia Premiere” 19:00 Hrs 19:20 Hrs Q&A (30 Min) 19:50 Hrs Inox Audi 1 Fauda- Season 4- Episode 1 (Netflix Originals) Netflix Originals Omri Givon

SL. NO DATE FILM SCREENING TIME* AUDI FILM NAME/EVENT
1 21-Nov-22 17:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 3 Nani Teri Morni
2 22-Nov-22 11:30 Hrs INOX Panjim Audi – 4 Udd Jaa Nanhe Dil
3 24-Nov-22 09:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Dhanak
4 25-Nov-22 17:00 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Capernaum
5 26-Nov-22 14:30 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Sumi
6 27-Nov-22 11:30 Hrs INOX Porvorim Audi – 2 Dostojee

21st November 2022
(Monday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins

22nd November 2022
(Tuesday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins

23rd November 2022
(Wednesday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)

24th November 2022
(Thursday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins

25th November 2022
(Friday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Nachom – IA Kumpasar
Dir.: Bardroy Barretto
Konkani | 2015 | 156 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Super 30
Dir.: Vikas Bahl
Hindi | 2019 | 154 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Bajrangi Bhaijaan
Dir.: Kabir Khan
Hindi | 2015 | 159 mins

27th November 2022
(Sunday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Katyar Kaljat Ghusli
Dir.: Subodh Bhave
Marathi | 2015 | 162 mins
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins

26th November 2022
(Saturday)

Joggers Park
(19:00 PM)
Land of Faith
(45 mins)
+
Land of Stars
(42 mins)
+
Land of Flavours
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
Miramar Beach
(19:00 PM)
K Sera Sera Ghodpachem Ghoddtelem
Dir.: Rajeev Shinde
Konkani | 2016 | 125 mins
Ravindra Bhavan
(19:00 PM)
Land of Green Guardians
(45 mins)
+
Land of Innovators
(44 mins)
+
Land of Leaders
(45 mins)
(Journey of India Documentaries)
SL. NO Topics M/C – I/C Speakers Moderator Time
Date: 21 November, 2022
1 Filmmaking is a teamwork In Conversation Advait Chandan, Shoojit Sircar Himesh Mankad 14.00 – 15.00
2 The Master’s writing process Masterclass V. Vijayendra Prasad Mayank Shekhar 15:30 – 17.00
3 Craft of Cinema – Character Development Masterclass Pankaj Tripathi Gaurav Gandhi 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 22 November, 2022
4 Animation as a tool for expression Masterclass Mark Osborne Prosenjit Ganguly 11:00 – 12:30
5 Journey as an Actor In Conversation Nawazuddin Siddiqui Vani Tripathi 13:00 – 14:30
6 Art and Craft of Lyric Writing In Conversation Prasoon Joshi Anant Vijay 15:30 – 17:00
7 Negotiating Aesthetics and Economics In Conversation R Balki Mayank Shekhar 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 23 November, 2022
8 Changing phase of entertainment industry and how to break into this industry In Conversation Kabir Khan, Mahaveer Jain, Luv Ranjan, Aanand Rai & Ananya Birla Komal Nahta 11:00 – 12:30
9 How to carve your niche In Conversation Varun Sharma, Mrighdeep Singh Lamba Himesh Mankad 15.00 – 16.30
10 Performing for screen and theatre Masterclass Anupam Kher Pankaj Dubey 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 24 November, 2022
11 Breaking the Screen Ceiling : Gender and work in Hindi Cinema Presentation Tata Institute of Social Sciences – Meenakshi Shedde, Rashmi Lamba, Pushan Kripalani, Prof. Lakshmi Lingam, Prof. Shilpa Phadke 14:00 – 15:30
12 Representing Cultural Diversity and Identifying New Markets In Conversation Rishab Shetty TG Thyagarajan 17:00 – 18:30
Date: 25 November, 2022
13 To cut or Not to cut Masterclass A Sreekar Prasad Baradwaj Rangan 11:30 – 13:00
14 Impact of OTT on Indian film industry In Conversation Vishnu Manchu, Anand Pandit, Mukesh Chhabra, Kshitij Mehta Avinash Lohana 13:30 – 15:00
15 How to pitch your Animation IP Masterclass Dr. Christian Jezdic 15:30 – 17:00
16 Beats and Rhythm Masterclass G V Prakash Kumar, Sneha Khanwalkar Baradwaj Rangan 17:30 – 19:00
Date: 26 November, 2022
17 Nuances and Techniques in Cinematography In Conversation Supratim Bhol, Manoj Paramhansa, Rathnavel Ms Bhawana Somaaya 11.30 – 13:00
18 Guiding Light Masterclass Anil Mehta 13.30 – 15.00
19 Academy Colour Encoding System Masterclass Jaochim Zell, Steven Tobenkin Ujwal Nirgudkar 15.30 – 17.00
20 Corporate culture in Film industry In Conversation Anees Bazmee, Mahaveer Jain,, Abhishek Sharma, Vikas Bahl Komal Nahta 17.30 – 19.00
Date: 27 November, 2022
21 In conversation with Dadasaheb Phalke Award Winner In Conversation Asha Parekh Ms Bhawana Somaaya 11:30 – 13.00
22 Future of Content In Conversation A.R. Rahman, Shekhar Kapur, Ronald Menzel and Pranav Mistry 14:00 – 16.00
23 Film Business Post Pandemic In Conversation Lada Guruden Singh, Vivek Krishnani, Karuna Badwal, Vijay Krishna Acharya Akshaye Rathi 17:00 – 18.30

Filter :

Master Class

Disclaimer: The Festival Director holds discretion to change the schedule of individual films, depending on the circumstances